Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD).jpg
Partneři:
Jazyk:
Media:
Platform:
Kategorie:
Administrativní poplatek:
CZK 3,835.00 + 21 % DPH
SKU: G-48450
Popis: 

The GLC-LH-SMD= is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber.

 

This donation provides a single transceiver module, part number GLC-LH-SMD=, without any additional equipment.

 

Benefits for Organizations

 

If you have experience with fiber optic networks or hire a consultant, you can use this transceiver in combination with other networking equipment to implement a local area network (LAN) fiber optic backbone for your organization. Fiber optic cabling provides greater bandwidth than traditional copper cabling.

 

Major Capabilities

This model operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans up to 10 km and spans up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over multimode fiber, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

 

More information about this productis available on the Cisco website.

 

Support

 

Cisco will provide five years of hardware and software service and support ("SMARTnet") for this product.

 

Obtaining This Product

 

TechSoup Česká republika might request additional information to verify that your organization matches the Cisco philanthropy guidelines. When your request has been approved, you will receive a confirmation email from TechSoup Česká republika. Your product will be delivered within eight weeks. For details, see The Cisco Donation Program.

Requirements: 

•              Operating temperature range: -5 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

•              Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

TechSoup v číslech - jak už jsme pomohli?

4 872

registrovaných neziskovek

472 miliónů Kč

hodnota zprostředkovaných produktů

53 938

zprostředkovaných licencí a hardwaru